FEATURES/TELEVISION

SHOTS FIRED (pilot)
Fox Television Dir: Gina Prince-Bythewood
Prod: Francie Calfo, Brian Grazer

BEYOND THE LIGHTS
Relativity Media Dir: Gina Prince-Bythewood
Prod: Ryan Kavanaugh

BLINK (pilot)
CW Dir: Peter Hedges
Prod: David Marshall Grant

GETTING ON (pilot)
HBO, BBC Worldwide Dir: Miguel Arteta
Creators: Jo Brand, Vicki Pepperdine

PROJECT FIVE
Sony Pictures Television Dir: Jennifer Aniston, Demi Moore, Alicia Keys, Patty Jenkins

PIECES OF APRIL
MGM, InDigEnt Dir: Peter Hedges
Prods: John Lyons, Gary Winick

*CARNIVALE (pilot)
HBO Dir: Rodrigo Garcia



FOR ONE MORE DAY
Harpo Productions Dir: Lloyd Kramer

MR. WOODCOCK
New Line Cinema, Landscape Dir: Craig Gillespie
Prod: Karen Lunder

DISAPPEARING ACTS
HBO Dir: Gina Prince-Bythewood
Prods: Kimiko Jackson, Lydia Pilcher

THE LOVE LETTER
Dreamworks Dir: Peter Chan
E.P.s: Beau Flynn, Stefan Simchowitz

**HIGH ART
October Films Dir: Lisa Cholodenko
Prod: Dolly Hall

FAR HARBOR
Far Harbor Films Dir: John Huddles

ALCHEMY
(TV Movie) Dir: Suzanne Myers

THE INCREDIBLY TRUE ADVENTURES
OF TWO GIRLS IN LOVE
Fine Line Features Dir: Maria Maggenti



COMMERCIALS/ MUSIC VIDEOS (partial list)

DeBeers, Motorola, Target, 7-Up, Callaway Golf, Kodak, Toyota, Ziplock, Huggies, Bank of America, Blue Cross, Canon, Volkswagen, Coke, Toyota, Diet Pepsi, Mastercard, Hallmark, Footlocker, Mercedes, Nike, ***Sega-Obsidian, Starburst, Almay, AT&T, ESPN, DKNY, Sony, AIDS P.S.A., Sylvan Learning Centers, Route 66 Jeans, Cover Girl, Estee Lauder, Harper's Bazaar, Clinique, Donna Karan Clothing, Le Fee Lingerie, Champion, Swiss Air, Lever 2000, Cherry Coke, Children’s Hospital, Barney's, Crystal Light, Country Time, Elizabeth Arden, Ameritrade, Mattel, Heineken, Pantene, Toshiba, Aveeno, Gatorade, Suave, American Express, SAP, Samuel Adams, Isuzu, Tracy Chapman, Paula Cole, Moby, Maxwell, Prilosec, Panera, Budweiser, Ameriquest, Nintendo, NCAA, Quaker Oats, Ikea, Hyundai, Subway, Humira, Cotton, Walmart, Ping Golf Clubs, Trident, Walgreens, Enterprise Rent-A-Car, Guinness, Nickelodeon, Sears, State Farm, McDonalds, Nestle Fitness, Sketchers, Ortho, Fuji, Chili’s, CVS, Oreo, Charter, Cool Whip, Applebee’s, Carnation, Motrin, Petsmart, Cici’s, Miracle Gro, Chrysler, Revlon, Pilsbury, DiGiorno Pizza, Reebok, NFL, JC Penney, Verizon,MTV Promos, K-Mart, Johnson & Johnson, Visa, Loews, Pepsi, Tide, Secret, UPS, Gallo, Progress Energy, Kellogg’s,National Rent-A-Car, Taco Bell, Nature Made, Kraft, Carl’s Jr., Rice Krispies, Bud Lite

DIRECTORS (partial list)

Chris Milk, Craig Gillespie, Dayton/Faris, Lara Shapiro, Matt Aselton, The Guard Brothers, Perlorian Brothers, Jim Gartner, Frank Todaro, Breck Eisner, Jeffrey Plankser, Steve Ramser, Melodie McDaniel, Bob Giraldi, Pam Thomas, Rocky Morton, Peggy Sirota, Robert Logevall, Jim Sonzero, Sophie Muller, Tamara Jenkins, Ken Nahoum, Tryan George, Phil Griffen, Caitlin Felton, Kieran Walsh, Denzel Washington, Matthew Badger, Graeme Joyce, Erica Federman, Dewey Nicks, Paula Greif, Nick Egan, David Cameron, Ramaa Mosely, Gregory Maya, Lloyd Stein, Walter Stern, Mike Bigelow, Neil Tardio, Jr., Eric Steinman, Larry Frey, Goetz Brothers, Chace Strickland, Jesse Dylan, Dewey Nicks, Arni & Kinski, Clay Williams, Peter Darley Miller, Matt Smukler, Peyton Wilson, Speck/Gordon, Jake Nava, Harry Cocciolo, ob Pritts, Tom Rousten, Allen Coulter, Sean Ehringer, Hank Perelman, Lauren Greenfield, Peter Care, Rob Feng, Claudia Alberti,Stacy Wall, Sasha Levinson, Rachel Harmes, Brent Thomas, Jeff Goodby, Aaron Stoller, Geordie Stephens, Raymond Bark, Kathi Prosser, Ted Pauly, Michael Downing, Nancy Stern, Mark Bennett, Stuart Parr, David Frankham, Kinga Burza, Brett Morgan, Chris Sanders, Francois Vogel, Michael Haussman, Jeff Kaumeyer, Joe Alexander, Henry Alex Rubin

AWARDS (partial list)

2005 Kodak Vision Award Recipient
*2004 ASC WINNER – Best Cinematography
**1999 IFP West Spirit Award Nomination – Best Cinematography
***2004 Belding Award WINNER – Best Cinematography